Pages

Tuesday, July 25, 2006

THANK YOU

It's not like I don't wanna write in my blog.... or even say any thank yous...
but when u're on holiday and u're in Bali, staying in HardRock Hotel Bali, going out everyday, knowing there's always Kuta square for you to come...
u wouldn't wanna spend all your time writing on ur blog in front of computer...
am I right or not????
hahahahaha

anyway, what I was trying 2 say was I wanna say really big THANK YOU for all of my friends that wished me a happy birthday... or came to my birthday 'party'(that wasn't a real party, y'know... just some lunch together...) or gave me presents...

they were the one who wished me a happy b-day: Papa, Mama, Lisa, Alia, Dani --->> mereka ngucapin met ultah pas jam 12 malam... trus kita lsg buka kado...
in order of sms (hahaha!): Anna, Ndith, Imel, dina, Kak Ita-Bang Doni, Tante Karni, Eka, Nita, Uwak Nana, Kak Bel, Mira, Ayu-Asti, Alin, Aulin, Beny, Feby, Catel, Dididung, Mbak Petri, Ditta, Wiput, Ilah-Lari-Ipphy, Fey, Diah (tlat ahhhh!!!), Nchie, Almira, Fheb, Icha.
yg g ngesms tp ngucapin slamat ultah: Minul, Bagus, Andin, Agung, Bintang, Tommy, Shiddiq, Faisal, Eha, Giri, Liman, Yozzi, Ivan, Ninis, Fachri, Desi.

they were the ones who came to my 'party': Lisa, Agung, Anna, Bintang, Dyah, Tommy, Nita, Shiddiq, Wiput, Faisal, Eha, Giri, Dina, Liman, Imel, Yozzi, Fey, Ivan, Ninis, Fachri, Diah, Andika, Desi, Ija Danu, Ayu-Asti, Andin, Ndith, Bagus, Minul, Ayu, dan Catel.
kalo ada yang belum disebutin bilang2 ya..... aku ngrasa bersalah banget nih klo g disebutin satu2... okay????
and my family: mom, dad, Alia, Bou Risna, Amangboru, Kak Ita, Bang Doni, Uwak Nana, Om Uwak, Abang (sm ceweknya: Nadia), Kak Bel, Cindy, Om Apul, Tante Feny, Feby, Fajry, Bang Zul.

and.... here's the interesting part....
what I got for my b-day: Meg Cabot's Size 12 is Not Fat and Avalon High, a Roxy wallet, a Happy House photo album from mom, dad, and Alia. a world cup 2006 black t-shirt from Lisa, a dollar clock from Vania, tempat tissue and tempat hp from some of my classmates (Nita, dydydung, Ninis, Wiput, Bintang, Shiddiq, Tommy, Ivan, Yozzi, Faisal, Giri, sapa lagi bo? aku lupa... maaf banget okay!), Ann Brasheres's Girls in Pants and 99 Asmaul Husna cd from Power Rangers (dina, Eha, Imel, Fey) dan Minoel, a bag and a notebook from Diah, Aulin, Anna, Ditta, Mira, Dsi, Ija, and who else? I can't remember girls, I'm so very sorry..., a Billabong sling bag and a Cult wallet from Kak Bel, Cindy, Uwak Nana, Om Uwak, and Abang, a Happy House Frame from Kak Ita and Bang Doni, and socks from Tante Feny, Om Apul, Feby, and Fajry.


whoa! I got lots!
It wasn't like a 19th b-day, really... it was more like a little girl's b-day... and it felt funny...
well, whatever... it was still a great time... I love having b-day...

and one more time, I wanna say THANK YOU for everyone who came and wished me a happy b-day... and also for tons of presents that I got...
I'm gonna try to make it up to you sometime, guys!!!

Monday, July 24, 2006

attention!!!!

It's not like I don't wanna write anything on my blog.....
but I really don't have much time and much money to spend it on writing a blog....
I really would like to write about soooooooo many things....
but y'know, whan u're on holiday... and u're in Bali... and u got LOTS of other things to do rather than spending ur time and money in front of the computer... u don't really feel like writing in ur blog... believe me!!!
anyway, I already got some souvenirs to give out.... so, be patient....

p.s. anyone would like to come with me and Lisa to Embassy (both in Jakarta and Bandung) by the time we're in Jakarta????? if yes, contact me!!!
p.p.s. who said he/she would like to to to Ancol and/or Dufan this holiday? coz if u said so, I'm gonna be back in Jakarta on Aug 5th, u can contact me from now!!!

waiting for some answers!!!!

Tuesday, July 11, 2006

Grand Invitation

hey....
since my b-day's coming up... (on the 14th of july just incase somebody forget...)
here's my Grand Invitation for you, my friends...

come by my place on Saturday, July 15th, 2006. My place's ready for any guest from 11 am. where's my place? Jalan Arcamanik Endah 29, Arcamanik, Bandung. and we're gonna have lunch together...

check out "My b-day's Coming Up" post for my wishlist...
I'm a normal girl, y'know... want some presents... hahaha

well, anyway, if u guys have some spare time, come by my place...
we'll have fun together...
see ya there!

Monday, July 10, 2006

we have to wait for another 4 years....

aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaarrrrrrrrrrrrrrgggggggggggggggggghhhhhhhhhhhhh!!!!!!!!!!!!
the last team I wanted to be the champion of the world cup!!!!!!!!!!!
Italy has won it all!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

to me, that was a bad news...
I never like Italy...
well, I mean, I like the idea of the country... I just never like it's national football (or soccer or fussbal or whatever) team.
I wrote here before too...
I think if they win again this year, they would be all so cocky... "We're the Italians... we're handsome and all girls in the world love us... we're really great... we told u that we would win the world cup and we did!!! the greatness of playing football is absolutely in our blood!!"
and yeah, they all like to do the diving... I mean, honestly, everytime the Italians play, they just have to do the diving... the just have to fall... with or without any contacts with other players... they play hard... and I hate it!!!
remember their game with the USA? the worst game of this year's world cup!!!

I really thought that France would win...
but I guess I'm wrong...
I just want the best for Zidane in his last career... (just like his other friends in the Brazilian team)
and he played good... really calm and confident....
I always thought that he could be that calm becoz he's a moslem... as a moslem, we have severals pray that u can repeat it within yourself and it miracoulusly help u to calm... or to be strong... or to be smart...
but then the fact that he thrust his head to Materazzi's chest made everyone gasp... and when he got his red card,
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
everyone (who support france) cried...
I think, the emotion within himself was like a volcano... and it exploded with a little comment from that fucking Materazzi guy...
and what the hell happened to the kinda-hot-Tierry Henry at the very begining of the game??? that was the weirdest thing I've ever watched about him...
I had a thought that he would at least make as many goals as Klose becoz of this final. coz Klose had won the golden shoes many times, I think it's time for another guy to win it...

well... who the hell am I anyway? what do I know? whatever I say it's not gonna change anything... Italy still win the 2006's world cup... and Zidane still got his red card... and it's all over now... the whole world cup fever...
can't wait 'till another 4 years!!!

p.s. can't wait 'till another 3 days when Lisa arrived in Jakarta!!! Raise The Roof

Friday, July 07, 2006

Corrine Bailey Rae

You guys probably know her... Corrine Bailey Rae... a new comer female singer...
a little input: I heard that she started her career as a gospel singer. and then she was found by some producers and she was asked to make her record... and voila! these two songs below are in her album "Corrine Bailey Rae"... anyone wanna buy me the album?? or should I put it in my wish list???
Wink

Corrine Bailey Rae - Put Your Records On

Three little birds, sat on my window.
And they told me I don't need to worry.
Summer came like cinnamon
So sweet,
Little girls double-dutch on the concrete.
Maybe sometimes, we got it wrong, but it's alright
The more things seem to change, the more they stay the same
Oh, don't you hesitate.
Girl, put your records on, tell me your favourite song
You go ahead, let your hair down
Sapphire and faded jeans, I hope you get your dreams,
Just go ahead, let your hair down.
You're gonna find yourself somewhere, somehow.
Blue as the sky, sombre and lonely,
Sipping tea in the bar by the road side,
(just relax, just relax)
Don't you let those other boys fool you,
Gotta love that afro hairdo.
Maybe sometimes, we feel afraid, but it's alright
The more you stay the same, the more they seem to change.
Don't you think it's strange?
Girl, put your records on, tell me your favourite song
You go ahead, let your hair down
Sapphire and faded jeans, I hope you get your dreams,
Just go ahead, let your hair down.
You're gonna find yourself somewhere, somehow.
Just more than I could take, pity for pity's sake
Some nights kept me awake, I thought that I was stronger
When you gonna realise, that you don't even have to try any longer.
Do what you want to.
Girl, put your records on, tell me your favourite song
You go ahead, let your hair down
Sapphire and faded jeans, I hope you get your dreams,
Just go ahead, let your hair down.
Girl, put your records on, tell me your favourite song
You go ahead, let your hair down
Sapphire and faded jeans, I hope you get your dreams,
Just go ahead, let your hair down.
Oh, You're gonna find yourself somewhere, somehow

This song is one of the inspirational song kinda thing... see the lyrics (oh yeah, as usual...), esp. the chorus...

Corrine Bailey Rae - Like A Star

Just like a star across my sky
Just like an angel of the page
You have appeared to my life
Feel like I'll never be the same
Just like a song in my heart
Just like oil on my hands
Only to love you
Still I wonder why it is
I don't argue like this
With anyone but you
You do it all the time
Blowing out my mind
You've got this look I can't describe
You make me feel I'm alive
When everything else is a fake
Without a doubt you're by my side
Heaven has been way too long
Can't find the words to write this song
Oh love
Still I wonder why it is
I don't argue like this
With anyone but you
You do it all the time
Blowing out my mind, yeah
Da da da da da da da
Da da da da da da da
I have come to understand the way it is
It's not a secret anymore
Cos we've been through that before
From tonight I know that you're the only one
I've been confused and in the dark
Now I understand
Oooh oooh
I wonder why it is
I don't argue like this
With anyone but you
I wonder why it is
I won't let my guard down
For anyone but you
You do it all the time
Blowing out my mind
Just like a star across my sky
Just like an angel of the page
You have appeared to my life
Feel like I'll never be the same
Just like a song in my heart
Just like oil on my hands

Love Song

Thursday, July 06, 2006

Second Day and LOTS of EXTRAS

as I wrote yesterday, today's the second day...
and when I wrote that today was the end of my education, the day of my death, my graveyard... that was really true...
I thought that I wouldn't do anything... and I was right...
I thought that I wouldn't remember any formulas, or even anything at all... and I was basically right too...
My Goodness!!!
today was like.... crazy!

so, today I had to do 15 questions of advanced math... which were hard...
and 15 questions of Biology... which were kinda okay... I kinda still remembered some stuff or another...
and (the real killer of the day) 15 questions of Physics... or I should say, very-very-very complicated physics... which were damn hard!!! I was thinking to not answering any question at all, taking the so-called safety step...
and 15 questions of chemistry... which were fine, I guess... same with Biology, I could still kinda remember some things...
and last 15 questions of complicated science... which were in between... I could kinda do something, but I still couldn't do some other things too.

when the bell rang this morning, sign for the science test was over, I didn't feel relief at all. I mean puh-lease... How could I feel relief if I couldn't do anything in the test room???
I had a thought, "so that was it? that's it? after all the preparations I've prepared, that was it??? only for damn 2,5 hours??? and that was all my future??? that was it??? It was not fair, REALLY!"
but, what can I say. I was the one who choose to take this exam... but I'm over it right now... I can only hope for some miracles and wish it will work somehow...

In the afternoon, I entered my test room again. it's for the social test.
20 questions for History... which were more than I expected, thankfully... (some miracles worked, in fact!)
20 questions for Geography... which were all nonsense questions! I mean, I didn't know that there are many kinds of rain in this life. I only know one kinda rain, which is rain, what else? oh, I know mist, but it's not rain, it's different. anyway, I was all fucked up for that subject...
20 question for economy... which were HARD!!! how would I supposed to know where to put money on the accounting table? was it on the credit side or debit side? I don't give a damn to such things!
and 15 questions for general science... which were kinda okay... with some words from both text and questions I didn't understand...

oh well... whatever happens, happens...

surprisingly, when I watched TV this late afternoon, I knew that so many ppl actually try to cheat... it was crazy. there was one guy who replace his brother for spmb and he get caught becoz of his brother's pic didn't look like him. and there was this one girl who use a cellphone's handsfree to get the answers from a helper... and so on... and so on...
If there was anyone who tried to cheat around me today, or yesterday, I would ask my friends to help me hit the person. we were like bleeding, wanting to pass the exam by an honest way, and he/she was cheating? he/she deserve thousands hit from every spmb competitors!

yeah, but now there's nothing I could really do, actually... praying... hoping for the best... and hoping for the ber for my friends...

by the way, here are the extras:
1. France won over Portugal, 1-0. thank God... so it wasn't that Christiano Ronaldo guy coz I hate him so much!(do u guys know that he wants to transfer from MU becoz of Wayne Rooney's red card incident? I think that's a very childish answer) and so it is going to be a really good way to end up Zidane's carier... so that's pretty cool... I'm just hoping that Tierry Henry guy can play good couple days later... and that Zidane can actually show us what he got...
2. just tonite, "he" sent me a txt msg again... he asked me how the test was... I think that was nice of him... actually asked me about that... kinda showed that he cares for me... so I'm glad...
Love Drops
3. I went to BSM today, and I watched SameSame's performance! I know it sounds kinda sissy... but like I don't care what ppl think! I used to like The Moffatts, when they were still together... I like their songs... and now, I like SameSame's singles: "Love Isn't" and "Supermodels".
here are some pics from the performances.... enjoy! (but they're not that good, though...)
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

some little comments fore those twins....
- "Hey guys, I never know that your accent is very Canadian!"
- "Don't you guys eat? coz you both looked really thin! you should eat up something!"
-"Can you say hello for Dave and Scott from me?" (hahahaha)
- "Nice music you got there.... but try to be more mature... and more into music...(please play your own instruments, coz it's really gay not to...) and please look less like boys...."

all in all... today was completed... there was a sad part, but there was a happy part too...
Hello

the message...........

Alright, be prepared to see this next stuff that I wanna show u...
I got these from Jo, one of my friends who come from Thailand...
I think these are so scary....
Hope it won't happen to you and me....

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

the message that these pictures shown are really true... deep...

Wednesday, July 05, 2006

the FIRST day and extra

One day has finally passed...
I mean, today-this wednesday's not over yet, but I'm finally done for the first day of SPMB.

to start with, I'm gonna explain a little what SPMB is...
SPMB stands for Sistem Penerimaan Mahasiswa Baru and that is a national exam for ppl who want to continue their education in the government's university in Indonesia.
the exam hold in 2 days. the first day (like now that I'm done with) is for testing the basic knowledge. the subjects are only Basic Math, Bahasa Indonesia, and English. Today, it was pretty easy, I think...
well, I mean, it was the same as I've imagined. so, I'm pretty good... pretty confident, in fact.
the second day, which is gonna be tomorrow and it's also gonna be my graveyard, is for testing your advanced knowledge.
so, if u took science, u're gonna be tested on advanced math, physics, chem, bio, and complicated science (in Bahasa Indonesia it's called IPA Terpadu, but it's really hard, so I named it in English as complicated science...hahaha).
and if u took social, u're gonna be tested on history, economy, geography, and general social (this, in Bahasa Indonesia is called IPS Terpadu and on this test that my life clings on... hahaha)
but, if you took both science and social (just like me), u're gonna b tested on everything. so, tomorrow, from 8-10.30, I'm gonna have exams on advanced math, physics, biology, and chemistry. and from 11-12.30, I'm gonna have exams on history, geography, economy, and general social.
which is gonna be my grave yard....
for damn sure!
coz I know, I can do nothing on those subjects....
and I'm pretty confident about that...

oh well, like I freaking care...
Doofus


anyway, about today... as I said before, I'm actually pretty confident.
I'm sure with all of my answers for English.... I'm okay for Bahasa Indonesia... and as for math, I didn't accomplish my target, but I think it was good enough...
other than that, I don't think I should say anything else for today...

except that after the exam, I was supposed to go to IZI, they're gonna have all the answers for everything today. so did all the other extra lessons places, SSC, GO, they even broadcasted their answers for today's exam.
and I hate that!!! I hate to know how well I did on the exams. I hate that everyone talked about it, discussed it. and it wasn't just for SPMB, for any exam. I'm patient enough to wait for the actual result on August 5th, so I hope everyone would just shut up.
eventhough I know that I'm hopeless...

and here's the extras for today...
I'm glad that my deskmate, Nita sent me a txt msg this morning. cheer me up and everything. I think it was really nice of her. the fact that she already got accepted in Industrial Engineering in ITB make her more relaxed, I think. and all she does now is cheering everyone up, which is a good thing to do.
I'm glad that 'he' also sent me a txt msg. he said that he didn't think I would be nervous too, like the other students. I'm not that different, y'know... I have feelings too... and I'm able to feel nervous too, sometimes, for your newsflash... but anyway, I'm glad that he also cheered me up...
Blings
and the last extra that I have for today is about the world cup... yeah, what else????
Soccer like everyone in this whole world have other stuff to talk about other than the world cup... today, when I get to my exam place, I was shocked. yeah... Italy won over Germany for 2-0!!! what's actually gonna happen this year???
I mean, now that Germany's out of the game..... who's another candidate for the champion??? Portugal? they've never won any world cup before... can they handle it?? plus I can't imagine what's Christiano Ronaldo gonna do if Portugal win, he'd be really-really-really cocky!!!!
France? yeah... there are still possibilities that this team would make up something... since Zidane's retiring and they all seem to wanna give what's best for the end of his career... plus the incredible-kinda hot-black guy Tierry Henry...
Italy? oh my God!! not the Italians!!! please... whatever happens... not the Italians.... I hate them so much... and if they win, they would be like "We're all handsome... we're all got soccer skill in our blood... and we're the world champion... nothing can stop us..." not the Italians!!! please.... France, Portugal, please, I'm begging you....
oh yeah, this morning, one of my friends said, "ada untungnya juga Brazil udah kalah... kalau enggak, pasti pas SPMB gini kita pengen nonton..."
and I thought, she's right... it's a good thing that Brazil lost... there's still another world cup, right??

well, I shall now eat, sleep, and pray for my upcoming graveyard tomorrow...
wish me luck, my friends!!!






Sunday, July 02, 2006

My b-day's coming up!!!

since my b-day's coming up, I'm expecting some presents, to b honest...
hahahah!
I know that I'm old... it's really crazy that I'm still writing my wish list list... ut like, who cares? I don't! and it's my b-day... so...
alright, here's my wish list for this year...

I will now divided my wish list into 2; the first one is the wish list for my mom, dad, and sister and the second one is for my friends and my other family members...

wish list for my family:
1. a wallet... u guys know what kinda wallet that i want.... i really need one, by the way... and don't forget that it has to has a place for pictures.
2. books: Meg Cabot's Avalon High (rp mailto:215rb@Kinokuniya, 140rb@ak.sa.ra-citos, hardcover, but if u can find the paperback and cheaper, I prefer that one), Size 12 is Not Fat (rp 108rb@Kinokuniya, rp 99rb@ak.sa.ra, paperback). Vladimir Nabokov's Lolita (rp 147rb, paperback). Ann Brashares's Girls in Pants (rp 185rb, hardcover). Jane Austeen's Pride and Prejudice, Mansfield Park, Persuassion, Emma (their prices range around rp 100rb. some of them are rp 120rb).
3. Comic: Herge's Tintin in The Congo (rp 136rb@ak.sa.ra)
that's all... it wasn't that long, was it?

Wish list for my friends and other members of my familiy:
1. Daniel Keyes's Pertarungan Jiwa Billy (rp 55rb@Gramedia. it would probably b cheaper in another bookstore, my suggestion)
2. Richard B. Pelzer's A Brother's Journey (rp 47500@Gramedia. I'm not sure if u could find it in another bookstore or anywhere else cheaper.
3. Keane new cd's Under The Iron Sea (rp 75rb)... I want that!!!!
4. Various Artist - SongBook cd (rp 75rb)... it's a really good cd... many songs are very popular and was sung in the American Idol... I really want that!!!
5. Any black t-shirts, or jackets, or sweaters, not a girlie one of course!!!
6. A Happy House's photo album which fits at least 100 pages of pics.
7. Socks. preferably ankle socks which are full color. preferably free size. if it with size, I wear 9 or 9.5 for shoes and socks.
8. Anything else except wallet, chocolate, flowers, or any girlie stuff.

that's all...
it's not that bad, right?
and it's not that expensive stuff too...
hope u guys can gather something up...
and you know, you can't get in to my b-day party without any presents!!!!
Bouncy 5

I'm not gonna watch world cup anymore!

until the worldcup 2006's final.

to be honest, I'm really dissapointed...
one lost after another....
England vs portugal was 0-0 and England lost 3-1 by penalty shoot outs.
and then now....
Brazil lost by 0-1 to France!!!

Oh my freaking God!!!

I'm so not gonna watch worldcup anymore....
until the 2006's final!!!

I never really hated Portugal. I kinda liked them, in fact.
and now, the fact that they win over England doesn't make me hate them.
plus, England never win any penalty shoot outs in the world cup anyway... (Has England ever win any penalty shoot outs in the euro cup? I wonder...)
So it was all okay when England lost...
and one more thing, Portugal has never win any world cup... so, the fact that they got this far was a good thing for them...

on the other hand, I always believe that Brazil is at least gonna go to the final since I was in gr.1, elementary, which was 1994 world cup. and when I started to watch world cup seriously, which in 1998 world cup, I always hate France. I always believe that they were just lucky, back in 1998. they won becoz they played in their fields, they got the crowd for the spirit. and that Zinedine Zidane, I thought he was a fake.
but watching that game tonite... and the fact that Roberto Carlos, Ronaldo, Ronaldinho, and Zidane are friends waking me up. and that Tierry Henry guy can really play football....
Soccer
well, at least it made me realize... I kinda hated France for nothing... it was a good game after all, this morning...
and if Roberto carlos could be all kind with saying, "I want what's best for Zidane at the end of his carier..." I could do that too...
France
at the very begining of the first round of world cup, when Brazil always won by 1-0, I thought to my self, probably this is the time when Brazil is not a champion anymore...
Brazil
goodbye England.... goodbye Beckham, Rooney, Gerrard, Lampard, Ashley and Joe Cole, Owen, Neville, and everyone else in the team... this year is not yours... probably you guys should practice a little more for penalty shoot outs...
England
As for Germany... alrite Lisa, I admit it now... the Germans play good... I really count on them to be the champions... just don't give it to the French... or even worse to Italians (I hate them so much!)... go for it!!!
Germany

Saturday, July 01, 2006

Look (more) closely around you....................................

I write this while watching the worldcup. England vs Portugal. nothing for both so far... England with only 10 men and without the young and talented Wayne Rooney... plus without the God of the freekick, David Beckham... plus John Terry with his yellow card... without Joe Cole...
I'm not sure aout what I'm gonna say... but if u've been watching the game like me, did u really watch it closely? or u're just a type of ppl who just watch something without paying any attention to it? similar to my mom, she said, "nyebelin banget sih nonton ini, gak gol-gol!" hahaha! she really thought that it's easy to actually score a goal in the world cup...
well, what I did was kinda interesting I guess...I was paying attention to the game and here's what I got:
1. Wayne Rooney was sooooooo pale! he's so white! I mean, u think he would be a little brown becoz he practice football like almost everyday, I guess... and it's summer! even in Germany would be pretty hot. and yeah... he should be a little brown...
2. Joe Cole is a hottie, don't anyone think so?
3. Cristiano Ronaldo has a temper. He was the one who complain the most whenever his teamates fell down. I guess he protested the refree, "u shoulda given a yellow card!" and that kinda thing... and whoever said he's good-looking, I'm sorry my friends, but I can not agree with you.
4. who is the comentator for this game? in fact, who are comentators for the world cup? I'm curious. I like their comments, it's funny I think, except for the "see now". he said those 2 words over and over, and I just hate the tone. "see now"
5. those players kept on swearing!!! I can't believe it! Like Rooney, he was saying "fuck you" and "fuck off" all the time... they're not that "angel" like after all...
6. Svan Goran Eriksson is the calmest coach I've ever known. I mean, compare to Scholari, Eriksson was very quite. Scholari was all screaming and yelling and telling everyone what to do, but Eriksson was like very quiet and all.
7. They're crying... those strong guys... they're like the most athletic symbols in this whole world... and they cry??? I know they are just ordinary people and they have feelings too, but still... never know that they could cry...

and many more...

look, what I was trying to say was... do u really pay attention to what u really look at?

Like today...
I'm in Jakarta right now. I'm here becoz my family and I was going to Anyer bcoz of my dad's work. he has some family gathering to attend in Anyer and he wanted his family to b there w/ him. so we packed all our stuff and ready to go. When we were in our way, my dad got a phone call. one of the men called him from the factory. there's some errors happened and it was bad. My dad started the "aduh..." and "how could that happen?" and "what did they do?" he was really dissapointed. He got another phone call from another man and that man said he's going to the factory right away. For those ppl who don't know my dad's job, the most valuable factory that was error is in Pomalaa, Sulawesi Tenggara (South-East Celebes). so I asked my dad, "Are you going there again?" and right away my dad said to his driver, "Let's turn around!"
and we did turn around. the anyer thing was just a history. we drove back home and my dad's going to the factory right away, this evening.

I never really thought that my dad's job would b that hard. I mean, I know that he sometimes doesn't get home until 2 o'clock in the morning, having a meeting. but I thought, well, it's just a meeting. I mean, the basic point is I don't understand what he actually does. I never know what his meeting was about. I can't understand his numbers or the words he uses.
I just don't understand how important it is... until today...
until he said "let's turn around"... when he said that, I realize that his job is really important. it's not just important, it's not just a really important thing. it's REALLY IMPORTANT! I mean, REALLY!
I wasn't dissapointed on him becoz we canceled this whole Anyer thing. I wasn't. at all.
but, only if I took a little time to think about him sometimes. Look around me and concentrate on him for couple seconds, I would know... I would understand what he does.
I just damn realize it... and I feel horrible now.
never really get what he was trying to do for me... and my family...
My bad....

well, what I was trying to say was if only I look more closely around me...

last night, I drove over to a couple ordinary skyscrapper and they looked different...
suddenly, the skyscrappers looked wow. they looked like they have dome roofs. and they looked like a castle... They really looked different. They looked more beautiful...
and I thought to myself, where have I been? it was only because of the lights, some lamps that they put out in the roof top, the skyscrappers are 100% looked cooler than ever. and I never realized this before....!!!
wow!

I musta been sleeping...
God, help me!!!

p.s. please, just don't do what I've done...