Pages

Tuesday, May 30, 2006

Audioslave

it's been a long time since I last heard this song.
until I heard this song again this afternoon...
I kinda listened to the lyrics a little...
and when I got home, I decided to put the lyrics in my blog...
that simple...
great lyrics, once again, guys!

Audioslave - Be Yourself

Someone falls to pieces
Sleeping all alone
Someone kills the pain
Spinning in the silence
She finally drifts away
Someone gets excited
In a chapel yard
And catches a boquet
Another lays a dozen
White roses on a grave
Yeah
And be yourself is all that you can do, yeah
To be yourself is all that you can do
Someone finds salvation
In everyone
Another only pain
Someone tries to hide himself
Down inside himself he prays
Someone swears his true love
Until the end of time
Another runs away
Separate or united
Healthy or insane
Yeah
And be yourself is all that you can do
[all that you can do]
To be yourself is all that you can do
[all that you can do]
To be yourself is all that you can do
[all that you can do]
To be yourself is all that you can do
Even when you've paid enough
Been pulled apart, or been held up
With every single memory of
The good or bad, faces of luck
Don't lose any sleep tonight
I'm sure everything will end up alright
You may win or lose
But to be yourself is all that you can do, yeah
To be yourself is all that you can do, oh [x3]
[all that you can do]
And to be yourself is all that you can
To be yourself is all that you can
Be yourself is all that you can do

another earthquake, anyone?

Well, well, well… I guess we’ve done something wrong once again, my friends…
Don’t you think so?
Another earthquake… in the central java!!!
That was a mistery… or probably that wasn’t a mistery at all. It was just one thing that ALLAH wanted to show us…

To be honest with you, I didn’t quite get how the earthquake could actually happen. I read it on the newspaper, but I was too stupid to understand that I guess.
When I first saw the news, I thought the earthquake happened as an effect of the eruption of mt. Merapi. But then my dad told me it wasn’t, he said that it actually becoz of the movement of the sea, so it was kinda come from the sea. So I read it on the newspaper and the newspaper said that di Laut Jawa ada pertemuan antara dua lempengan, Laurasia dan India gt namanya??? Oh goodness, I forget! Bad short term memory, sorry…
It was a big earthquake, 5.9 in Richter scale they said… America even said that it was 6.2… whoa!
Becoz it came from the sea, there were gossips that spread around, saying that there’s gonna be another tsunami. Everybody was kinda panic. Thank God there’s no more tsunami…
But yet, eventhough there’s no tsunami but the effect was really sad…

Many-many-many-many people died. Many-many-many-many buildings destroyed. It was crazy. The last number of death I heard on tv was 4000. wow!
It wasn’t even close to the death number when the tsunami happened.
Many ppl and organizations compete to give help… but ironically, those who need help said that they haven’t get any help from anyone. That’s weird.
the US is one of the first to give help... and to be honest once again, my thought were divided into two: first, wow, that's really kind of the US, they want to help Indonesia, and so on, and so forth... second, it seems like the US really wanted to be the hero in this world. they have the money and they wanted to be the first to help others...
anyway... whatever! WE NEED HELP! that's for sure...

y'know what's interesting? when I heard about the death number, I had a very evil thought. well, Indonesia has been really confuse becoz of the increasing number of population... so, this earthquake means reducing the number of the population as far as 4000 ppl... isn't that good?
hahaha! yes... very evil I know...

hmph... guess we are all supposed to evaluate ourselves... what have we done wrong? what have we done right? try to help those who need can be the example of what's right...
semoga gak ada lagi musibah yang menimpa Indonesia ya....
let's pray together deh...

Saturday, May 27, 2006

Stuck in Reverse

I took that line from Coldplay’s Fix You. I think it’s a really great line.

Do you guys ever realize how we stuck in reverse for such a long time? Until now we still stuck in reverse.
I mean, pay attention to what’s around you, guys…
Let’s take some example…
If you go to the mall, or shopping center, or to wherever that sells clothes, pay attention to what they sell. Look at the stuff…
Well, before saying anything else, I have to let you know that I’m not that skinny-model type girls, I even tend to be a fat girl. But like, who cares? I don’t!
So anyway, when I and two of my friends went to the mall, we saw some clothes (yeah… of course!). One of my friends said, “Kenapa sih fashion itu kebanyakan diciptakan untuk orang2 kurus?” in English it would be, “how come fashion seems to be created only for skinny ppl?”
Yeah, don’t u think we have to think about this? What is it with skinny ppl?
I said to my friends, “iya, aneh banget sih, padahal kan lebih banyak orang yang gak kurus drpd org yg kurus di dunia ini…” in English it would be, “yeah, that’s really weird, considering the fact that there are more not-skinny ppl than skinny ppl in this world…”
What I said is true, Guys. America made a survey (as usual…) about ‘what is an average size of American women?’ and guess what was the result! The average size of women in America is 12!!! It’s not six! It’s not three! It’s not even zero! It’s 12!!!
Can you imagine that? The third most crowded country in the world has 12 for the average size of their women! Which means-if we go by the average-the average size for women in this world is 12…
Do you guys know how big 12 is???? In Indonesia 12 is almost the same as an L (for large). 10 is M (medium). 14 is for XL or EL (extra large).
Don’t you think how unreasonable the size of fashion is???

Let’s move on to a slightly more sensitive case. Look around you… and you can probably see how many girls who are dying to change themselves to be boys. And even more boys wanna be girls. Aren’t they stuck in reverse???

And then there’s another thing that happened here when the govn’t first decided to increase the price of gas. The govn’t decided to give some money to the poor family to replace the increasing price. Remember when the money was given out and there were so many ppl who suddenly apply for ‘poor family card’, which is a proof to say that they are actually poor? And they proudly announced that they are poor, so they can get the money. It is really sick! They are so stuck in reverse!
I mean, as far as I concern, ppl actually become more proud when they announce that they are rich, not when they are poor. And here, in Indonesia, ppl actually become more proud to announce that they are poor!

Hmphm… I can’t think of any other examples of this stuck in reverse thingy… but I’m gonna think about it and if I know something, I’m gonna write it down again here.

Anyhow, from all of the examples above… do u think we could do something? Can we fix something here? Should I become a fashion designer and design clothes special for fat ppl? Using fat models? Hahaha! I wish!
What I wanna say is, guys, I want everyone realize that we kinda live in this reverse world. What actually happens in the real world never be the dream of our fantasy world. and what actually happens in our fantasy world never be the life in our real world.
So, should we reverse it back? I mean, should we make all fashion to be a not-skinny type of fashion? Should we make all clothes that are produced have the average size of 12?
Or should we just stick in reverse? Enjoying everything… laughing at the reverse without doing anything… living the fantasy world and dreaming about the real world? I think it’s really funny… I mean, how can I get this far with my life if everything around me actually stuck in the reverse? I suddenly forget… a mistery? can anyone remind me???

Thursday, May 25, 2006

American Idol (IV)

so, friends... lemme hear u scream!!!

well, this morning, Jakarta time, I watched the American Idol finale.
Yes, friends, yes! it was all done...
the American Idol season 5 was done....

the result?
almost everyone can guess who won it, I think. even my sister's music teacher made his prediction long before the finale... and, in fact, he was right.
yeah.... let's hear it for the SOUL PATROL!!!
yes, friends, yes! make some noise for Taylor Hicks!
He's the new American Idol!!!

well, I guess it was all worth watching...
I mean, I watched almost all shows of the American Idol this season... so, I feel that it was all worth watching... esp. the finale this morning. That was a really great one...
it's very funny... with all those funny awards and some hilarious ppl... like that person who claimed himself looked like Clay Aiken. and when Clay actually came from behind and sang... that was hilarious. his expression was something worth watching. and that outstanding male vocal award which went to that crazy guy... David something, I believe his name was. and then that slut girl, who talked like a trash can... that was hilarious! She really thought she actually can sing and sexy. oh my freaking God! hahahaha. but then there's some awards like that parent's something award which went to Elliot's mom. or those cowboys...
it was a great show...

and when Ryan Seacrest said "Taylor Hicks"... everyone was cheering...
but then Katherine McPhee was a lucky girl too. she already got that Mustang car... so, no one went home empty handed...

but guess what I'm thinking about right now?
well, just out of my curiousity, I wonder how come American can give such a huge influence to the world?
see, imagine how many ppl watch the american Idol...
the votes for last night was a huge number for sure... there were more than 63 million votes in. that was 'only' the votes... more-more-more ppl watch the show....
but how come???

on the other show, someone, I can't rememer who, was it Clive Davis? well, someone like that... he said that even in some countries that never played any single show of American Idol, Kelly Clarkson's songs were still the #1! don't u think it's really something? I mean, they don't even know where she comes from but they like her. isn't that amazing?

the thing is, we have that kinda show here too, but it's just not as big as the American Idol. We have that Indonesian Idol, but how many ppl actually see it? but American Idol? huge number of ppl in the world watch it! it's crazy? is it the matter of language? I really don't think so... coz they have that pop idol in the UK, but I've never seen the show at all... so?
why?

anyway.... I'm glad that it was Taylor that won this competition... he got style... and I love it!

so, yeah... lemme hear you scream for the soul patrol, my friends...!!!

Wednesday, May 24, 2006

Ashlee Simpson

Ashlee Simpson – Pieces of Me

On a Monday I am waiting
Tuesday, I am fading
And by Wednesday, I can't sleep
Then the phone rings, I hear you
And the darkness is a clear view
Cause you’ve come to rescue me

Fall, with you I fall so fast
I can hardly catch my breath
I hope it lasts

[Chorus]Ohhhh It seems like I can finally rest my head on something real
I like the way that feels
Ohhhh It's as if you know me better than I ever knew myself
I love how you can tell
All the pieces, pieces, pieces of me
All the pieces, pieces, pieces of me

I am moody and messy
I get restless and it's senseless
How you never seem to care
When I'm angry, you listen
Make me happy, it's your mission
And you won't stop till I'm there

Fall, sometimes I fall so fast
When I hit that bottom crash
You're all I have

[Chorus]OhhhhIt seems like I can finally rest my head on something real
I like the way that feels
OhhhhIt's as if you know me better than I ever knew myself
I love how you can tell
All the pieces, pieces, pieces of me

How do you know everything I'm about to say?
Am I that obvious?
And if it's written on my faceI hope it never goes away
Yeah

On a Monday I am waiting
And by Tuesday I am fading
Into your arms
So I can breathe

[Chorus]Ohhhh It seems like I can finally rest my head on something real
I like the way that feels
Ohhhh It's as if you know me better than I ever knew myself
I love how you can tell
Ohhhh I love how you can tell
Ohhhh I love how you can tell
All the pieces, pieces, pieces of me
All the Pieces, pieces, pieces of me

I actually don’t really care about the fact that this is an Ashlee Simpson’s song, I just like it. I like the lyrics, esp. the part that I printed bold.
What happens in this song kinda happens to me too, in one way or another...
so, yeah... that's why I like it...

Love Song

Sunday, May 21, 2006

Another Thing That I Have Experienced...

Sometime, I feel that my life has been really great… I mean, I’m really lucky, that’s for sure. I get to experienced so many things that happen in this world. I get to see many places… it’s just I probably take a little more time to thank Allah for everything.

Anyway, why did I write that? Well, couple nights ago I went to this club called Tropicana CafĂ©. There was an event called L.A Lights Indiefest plus performances from two bands called Goodnight Electric and Mocca. This event wasn’t as amazing as Tompi concert that I went or the Java Jazz festival, but it was good. Those indie bands are cool. Their music is different from other local bands. Their almost similar to some indie bands, but every band got their own style. It was cool. But, I didn’t really get it when I listen to their songs was their songs lyrics. Some of the vocalist’s voices were not that good. In my opinion, some of their strength were from how loud they can scream, and that was the point… it’s just my opinion, friends, no hard feeling!
The performances from Goodnight Electric and Mocca were really great though. I’ve never seen them playing live before, so that was something new for me… I think they are really consistent with their music. Goodnight Electric was great with their dance/techno music. It really made ppl wanna dance! And Mocca was a swing for sure. Their songs are easy listening and everyone just sang along with them.
It was great.

So, how come I was there? Well, there’s this friend of mine, named Diah, who got an assignment to make a magazine with a group. In her magazine, she (and her friends) planned to report this event. So she and couple of her friends planned to go there, and she asked me to go along as I finish with my exam and have nothing to do. So I asked my mom and dad, and they said okay, so I went with her.
We got there, there were three of us: me, Diah, and our friend Annisa. Another friend of her came later on. So we were enjoying ourselves and the music, and we swore at ppl who smoked coz we were being choked up with the smokes and our eyes turned red, when another friend of her came. Diah and Anisa said this event was supposed to be her job to report. But when this girl came in, she was late. The indie bands were almost done with their songs and she just came, what did she think she can report? What if she didn’t have any friends that would help her? And then when it was time for the guest bands to performance, she was just sitting at the bar, smoking. I didn’t know what she was doing. Enjoying the music? I doubt it. Really. After all the bands were done, Anisa said to this girl whether she would like to do some interviews with some ppl, coz it would b great for their magazine, right? Guess what she first said? I don’t think we have to do that… that was she said first. I mean, what the hell did she expect? Really… she was there to report the event, and an interview could b a great thing to show in their magazine. If I were her, I would b more than glad to do some interviews. You can meet new ppl from an interview, share ur opinions together, learn about other ppl, just becoz of a single interview! And she rejected it! I couldn’t believe it!
But then in the end she did it. A few questions and got a few answer… pretty good.
On our way back to my car, we saw a bunch of ppl gathering around. They were from those indie bands that performed. So I said, “Can I go and do interview for you guys? I’m really excited here…” So, yeah, I did asked those ppl a few question. They answered it and we laugh together. Yeah… good thing I did that…

Sometimes, I don’t understand what some ppl do in this life. Like that girl, a friend of Diah, she should’ve known that choosing communication as her major in university will make her do many things that are related to communication, and that involving interviews. If she doesn’t like to do interviews, she should’ve chosen a different major… not doing it half-hearted. And she was just a single example. Many ppl do the same thing as she does.
I guess, we all just have to take a little more time alone with God, with Allah. We have to thank Allah, thank God, for everything we’ve got. For everything Allah (or God) plans for us…. So we know that we are so greatful and so blessed…

p.s. guess what?! I heard that Mocca will come and play in my grad, my prom night, and if the money is enough, we probably gonna get Goodnight Electric too… isn’t it cool?! Having fun, baby! Dancing all freakin’ night long! And swing thru the morning, for sure…!!!

hmph......... American Idol (III)............

Hhhhhhhhhuuuuuuuuuuuuaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

HIKS! HIKS! HIKS!!!
HIKS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Okay…..
Americans are stupid! For pitty’s sake! Could they be more stupid than this? Tell me about it!
There were more than 50 million votes that got in to the American Idol, that was a huge number… but how come there were less than 1/3 of it came in for Elliot Yamin??!!!
Why?! Why was this happen??? Why???
My Idol…..
Shit….
I mean…. First, it was Chris…. Why did it have to be Elliot next????
That really wasn’t fair for me…
My Idol….

Well, well, well, would u please company me? Crying for a dear soul, Elliot?
Cry…. Cry… cry… cry, my friends… cry…

I mean, I really didn’t get what Elliot had done wrong to the Americans… I mean, he sang well. Really well. I mean, he was great. Really great. He has great vocal. He knows how to sing. He’s a musician. He knows his soul…
I mean, oh shit… I don’t know what I mean…
I just loved him so much…
He’s my fuckin’ idol, my friends… and he’s fuckin’ gone right now…
For peanut’s sake!
They beat them by the number of 33.06%!!!

Shit! I hate that numbers!
Shit! I’m just really sad…
I wanted to scream… really hard…

Believe me, if Elliot Yamin make a record, I’m gonna fuckin’ buy it! For fuckin’ sure…

Sorry, excuse my language… but I’m really disappointed…

Dammit!!!
My fuckin’ Elliot Yamin!!!

Cry, my friends… Cry….

Sunday, May 14, 2006

American Idol (II)

Alright, I wrote this before, but becoz my internet connection is a crap, I lost it… I screamed when I first knew it… oh well… I’m just gonna write it one more time now… read it out…

Guess what I’m gonna write, friends? Try to guess!
Yup! I wanna say, “let’s cry, my friends… let us cry together!”
Why? Because last night (the show was played last night in Indonesia) or last Friday night (in America or via satellite tv), in the American Idol, Chris Daughtry was voted out!
Yupperzz! Chris was out of the American Idol, his journey in the American Idol was over, his dream about being an Idol in America was shattered.
Let’s cry, my friends… let us cry…
Me and some of my friends who watch American Idol shows, both the performance and the result show, regularly agreed that Chris is our idol. As I wrote in here before, I like Chris becoz he really stood out among the other American Idol contestants. Most of other American Idol contestant usually sing pop, easy listening, or blues music. No one really sings rock song in the American Idol. But Chris sang rock songs… he was almost like a rebel… that was what I like from him…
Some of my friends said that they started to like Chris when he sang slow song. Remember when he sang “What A Wonderful World”? it was awesome! He was really cool and adorable! I like him! And guess what? that song which sang by Chris is my ringtone in my cell.
So, let’s cry, my friends… let us cry…

I read the news on the msn.com. guess what the tittle said about the last show of American Idol? “The Most Shocking Show Ever!” I couldn’t deny it. It was really shocking. There were Chris and Katherine McPhee in the bottom two and when Ryan Seacrest said “Chris, your journey is over here. Kath, we’re gonna see you next week” Or something like that… I literally screamed. I said, “Americans are really stupid!” I mean, they are so stupid! How can they voted Chris out?!!!
But then, on my way to Bandung from Jakarta, I heard one of the announcer on the radio said good things about Chris. Well, he said that there’s this band called Fuel in America whose song was once sang by Chris. He said that the Fuel’s bassist called Chris and asked Chris to play some of their songs… wow! Isn’t that great? I think it’s one great step for Chris’s carier.

Oh well, whatever happens, I’m still gonna remember him as a good singer… Eventhough Americans were stupid enough to voted him out, I hope they’re not that stupid and they are willing to support his carier….

Guess who I believe can win this competition now? Well, well, well, who else other than Elliot Yamin himself?!
Now, I’m just hoping that Americans are not that stupid to stop Elliot Yamin’s journey in the American Idol….

Friday, May 12, 2006

kebudayaan Indonesia

Salah satu kebudayaan Indonesia: MENIRU

Indonesia emang Negara yang terdiri dari berbagai macam suku bangsa. Indonesia punya banyak tradisi dan kebudayaan yang patut dibanggakan. Tapi ada salah satu budaya yang menurut aku adalah salah satu factor yang membuat Indonesia menjadi terpuruk: meniru.
Kenapa aku sampai berani mengatakan bahwa meniru udah jadi kebudayaan bangsa Indonesia? Kalau meniru adalah budaya bangsa, berarti meniru bisa disejajarkan dengan ramah-tamah, gotong royong, musyawarah untuk mufakat, dll, iya gak? Balik ke pertanyaan pertama, aku bisa sampe berani membuat pernyataan itu karena aku tinggal di Negara Indonesia, aku punya mata dan telinga dan I’m aware of what happens around me.
Masalahnya gini…. Hmm… kayaknya klo aku bilang masalah, gak tepat juga sih, soalnya orang2 Indonesia-nya aja gak merasa dirugikan dengan aku nulis kyk gini, jadi mungkin lebih tepatnya kalo aku tulis: “Jadi, ceritanya gini…”
Okay, jadi ceritanya gini, aku hidup di lingkungan sempit banget sebenernya, Cuma sekolah, rumah, dan tempat les. Selain itu ada tempat2 lain kyk distro, mall, tapi Cuma sekali2 aja aku kunjungin, jadi itu terakhir aja dibahasnya ya.

Mulai dari lingkungan yang paling kecil, rumah, kegiatan meniru sudah sangat digalakkan. Di lingkungan keluargaku aja aku ambil contoh pertamanya: papaku menginginkan aku untuk meniru papa. Maksudnya??? Gini, papaku itu kuliah di teknik, dan papaku mengharapkan aku kuliah di jurusan teknik juga… emang sih landasan dasar kegiatan meniru tersebut adalah “pengalaman adalah guru yang terbaik”, jadi gak ada masalah. But do u see what I mean? Orang tua biasanya menyuruh anaknya untuk meraih kesuksesan yang sama dengan diri mereka. Orang tua yang dokter mengharapkan anak2nya untuk meniru mereka jadi dokter juga.

Trus kita beralih ke lingkungan yang agak lebih besar: sekolah. Wah, di sekolah sih gak perlu dijelasin lagi kali bentuk2 kegiatan meniru seperti apa. Baik dari oknum2 siswa, guru, sampai tata usaha dan kepala sekolah sering banget mempraktekkan kegiatan meniru. Mulai yang paling keliatan dulu, dari yang paling sering disalahkan kalau meniru: siswa. Kalau ada pr yang diberikan oleh guru, hanya ada 2 hal yang terjadi biasanya, lengkap dengan konsekuensinya. Yang pertama, siswa mengerjakan pr tersebut, konsekuensinya di cap anak rajin dan pr-nya ditiru alias dicontek. Yang kedua, siswa malas mengerjakan pr kemudian meniru alias mencontek pr si anak rajin. That simple! Contoh lain, saat ulangan: ada siswa yang bener-bener ngerjain ulangan sendiri, konsekuensinya ditiru oleh orang lain, hasilnya ada kemungkinan nilai orang yang meniru lebih bagus daripada yang tidak meniru. Selain ada siswa yang meniru pekerjaan temannya yang lebih pintar, ada juga siswa yang meniru apa yang sudah tertulis dibuku, kegiatan meniru ini sering dinamakan ‘open book’. Banyak deh pokoknya! Kegiatan meniru dalam lingkungan guru: ada guru yang idealis ada guru yang setengah2. guru yang idealis bikin soal, guru yg setengah2 males bikin soal dan meniru soal2 yang dibuat oleh guru idealis tadi. Yah… gitu-gitu aja deh pokoknya… tata usaha sekolah: ada siswa yang datang ingin melegalisasi ijazahnya, tata usaha meniru pegawai pemerintah, sehingga untuk melegalisasi ijazah dibutuhkan ‘amplop’. Kepala sekolah: gaji guru kurang, gaji kepala sekolah apalagi, sehingga kepala sekolah juga meniru pegawai pemerintah, korupsi uang sekolah. Ayo, ada yang mau ditanyakan sampai disini? (huehehehe)

Kita beranjak lagi ke lingkungan aku yang selanjutnya; lingkungan tempat les. Tempat lesku katanya sih tempat yg bagus, yg ngajarnya juga jagoan2 di bidangnya masing2. jadi, kegiatan meniru biasanya dilakukan oleh siapa? Yah… siapa lagi kalau bukan siswa! Gini, di tempat lesku itu kan sering banget diadakan berbagai macam test. Test untuk mengetahui seberapa jauh level math anak2, test utk tau level fisika, try-out spmb, try-out uan, dll. Nah, pada kesempatan2 seperti ini, banyak siswa biasaany meniru pekerjaan teman2nya. Pertanyaan besar yang sampai saat ini blm aku temuin jawabannya adlh KENAPA? Well, kenapa ya? Apa karena para siswa emang pgn dpt nilai yg bagus? Tapi kenapa? Gini loh, mnurut aku siswa dimasukin ke suatu tempat les itu karena mereka gak puas dengan apa yang mereka dapet di skolah, bisa karena nilai di skolah, ato bisa karena guru di skolahnya gak bener. Nah, jadi, tujuan les sebenarnya adalah menambah ilmu, bukan nyari nilai, kyk di skolah. Trus, knapa para siswa malah meniru alias menyontek di tempat les? knapa ya? Takut malu? Knapa ya? Mnurut aku sih dengan malu itu harusnya jadi cambuk buat brusaha lebih giat lagi… bacot banget ya? Hehehe… anyways, that’s it, di tempat les.

Trus slaen itu, di lingkungan yang lain2nya deh… di jalanan, contohnya. Kalau kalian lg di jalan, coba deh perhatiin apa yang ada di perempatan. Hampir disetiap kota besar di Indonesia sekarang byk bgt org2 nyari nafkah di perempatan jalan. Jualan Barbie tiruan, menirukan band-band besar pas ngamen, jualan cd ato vcd berisikan lagu atau film yang sudah ditiru alias di bajak… banyak deh…
Tapi, liatin deh sepanjang jalan itu, tiruannya bagus banget! Siapa coba yang belum pernah liat tiruan Barbie? Atau tiruan rumah Barbie? Atau mainan tiruan lain di jalanan? Bagus banget!!! Maksudnya, anak kecil mah gak akan tau beda Barbie asli ama Barbie palsu gimana, jadi gak ada masalah bwt para ortu ngebeliin anaknya yg palsu ato asli kan? ya kan?

Dengan gak adanya perbedaan antara yang asli dan yang tiruan (bukan masalah barang jualan aja ya, tapi juga masalah nilai siswa di skolah, nilai yang asli dan nilai tiruan), apa masih ada yang gak setuju kalau aku bilang meniru adalah salah satu budaya di Indonesia?
Kalau masih ada, diskusi yuk… alasan kamu apa…?

Satu hal lagi yang pengen aku kasi tau kesemua orang, terutama ke orang2 yang suka nyontek: MENCONTEK DAPAT MENYEBABKAN KECANDUAN SAMPAI ANDA DEWASA. TIDAK ADA YANG DAPAT MENGHENTIKAN KEBIASAAN ANDA MENCONTEK KECUALI DIRI ANDA SENDIRI. SEGERA HENTIKAN KEBIASAAN MENCONTEK ANDA!